Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Jamie Westgate
principal

amy weber
vice principal ELEMENTARY 

       STEPHANIE SAWYER
VICE PRINCIPAL MIDDLE SCHOOL

BRENDA FRENCH
OFFICE MANAGER

Kelly Tatum
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 

sarah Scott
Admissions DIRECTOR 

Andrea Nybank
Registrar 

   LISA AYTES
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 

Lori Decker
Director of curriculum and instruction 

SRVCA TK - 8TH FACULTY

ERIN WARNER
TK - 5TH MUSIC

 

HEATHER NINEKIRK
TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN 

Elena Neufeld
KINDERGARTEN 1

Ari lavey
KINDERGARTEN 2

christine Frasco
Grade 1A

ZOEY BAUMAN 
GRADE
 1B

MARY HOFFERT
GRADE
 2A

ANNA PATTERSON
GRADE 2B

Leigh Ann Engle
GRADE
 3A

STEPHANIE CARRINGTON
GRADE
 3B

              

Mel Lucht
Grade 4A

Jenn Byrne/MEREDITH MUNOZ
Grade 4B

Leslie Toliver
GRADE 5A

 

ANASTASIA CHEPURIN
GRADE 5B

PAM WINAKER
HR 6A, SOCIAL STUDIES 6 - 8 

Wendy Yip
HR 6B, 6 - 8 SPANISH 

LORI GREIM
HR 7A, SCIENCE 6 & 7, MATH 7 

MICHELLE STRATTON
HR 7B, ALGEBRA 7, GEOMETRY 8

JILL STEPHENSON
HR 8A, PRE-ALGEBRA 7 & 8, ALGEBRA 8  

DARREN HILL
HR 8B, BIBLE 6 - 8

 COURTNEY BERRY
ENGLISH 6 AND 7, 7B HOMEROOM PM

         HEATHER CONGO
               ENGLISH 8

JEssica Lee
Math 6 & 6 SQUARED

COLE MCCORMICK
PE/K - 8TH, ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

LIANA VELTKAMP
PE/K - 8TH/AFTERNOON 8A HOMEROOM

JERLYN JU
ART 

        LAUREN SANTOR0
      TECHNOLOGY TK - 2

           ALYSEN GERASIMOV
TECHNOLOGY 3-5, STEAM PROGRAM

Kelly Virgilito
Resource Support TK - 5

Tracy Linck
Resource Support 6-8 

DIane Brooks
Flight Academy TK - 5 / Eagles Nest 

KRISTIN SACKSTEDER
LIBRARian

Lisa Blair
Instructional Aide 

JENN DETWEILER
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE

Pallavi Gaikwad
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 

Michelle brady
Instructional Aide

Tatyana Romanov
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 

Jill weiss
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  

ALI HORN
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 

 

ALINA CHEPURIN
INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  

 

 

 

SRVCA PRESCHOOL TEAM

 

   JENNIFER RUSINKO
PRESCHOOL DIRECTOR

Back Row, L to R: Jennifer Rusinko - Director, Kalina Romanova - Blue Room, Sabrina Cowan - Red Room, Rebecca Webster - Red Room, Sharlene Kim - Blue Room
Middle Row, L to R: Chantel Mariscal - Red Room, Dorothy Healy - All Rooms,  Lisa Aytes - Administration, Giuliana Kaucic - Green Room
Front Row, L to R: Beth Busboom - Red Room, Amy Moxley - Green Room